redfield middle school iowa




Skip to Main Content
District Home

elwood middle school hours

    • World’s Billionaires

    • Forbes 400

    • America’s Richest Self-Made Women

    • China’s Richest

    • India’s Richest

    • Indonesia’s Richest

    • Korea’s Richest

    • Thailand’s Richest

    • Japan’s Richest

    • Australia’s Richest

    • Taiwan’s Richest

    • Singapore’s Richest

    • Philippines’ Richest

    • Hong Kong’s Richest

    • Malaysia’s Richest

    • AI & Big Data

    • Cloud 100 2018

    • Consumer Tech

    • Cybersecurity

    • Enterprise & Cloud

    • Games

    • Green Tech

    • Healthcare

    • Japan BrandVoice

    • KPMG BrandVoice

    • NVIDIA BrandVoice

    • Oracle BrandVoice

    • SAP BrandVoice

    • Science

    • ServiceNow BrandVoice

    • Sharing Economy

    • Smartsheet BrandVoice

    • Social Media

    • Venture Capital

    • CIO Network

  • Dungeon Maker : Hunting Ground Dungeon Maker Dungeon Maker

    Emuparadise Logo

    career outlook history professor

    California School Ratings

    Home
    by County
    by City/Region
    Statewide School Ratings Map
    FAQ

    Louise Foussat Elementary

    3800 Pala Road
    Oceanside, CA 92058

    • Compare with other schools in Oceanside
    • Compare with nearby schools
    • School Type: Elementary Schools (Public)
    • District: Oceanside Unified
    • Website: http://foussat.oside.us/
    • Grades: K-5
    CSR Rank: 4 out of 102
    Percentile:
    (2016)
    33.271-d
    Compare to 2013 – Rank: 5, API Score: 805

    2016 CAASPP Test Score Details:
    GradeTest TypeMean ScoreExceeded
    Standard
    Met
    Standard
    Nearly Met
    Standard
    Standard
    Not Met
    3Math2381.514%15%26%46%
    3English2406.511%31%18%40%
    4Math2419.26%18%26%50%
    4English2454.412%22%44%22%
    5Math2456.17%21%23%49%
    5English2470.97%17%36%39%
    – Asterisk “*”, if present, indicates scores are not available (too few)
    Calculated Percentiles from California School Ratings:
    English Language Arts/LiteracyMathematics
    GradePercentileStudents TestedPercentileStudents Tested
    326.04%12337.24%122
    425.06%12150.55%121
    522.23%12745.49%127
    Weighted average for this school’s Math and English test scores: 34.41%1-c
    This school is in the 33.27th percentile1-d
    when compared to other schools of the same type: Elementary

    Student Ethnicity:
    Hispanic or Latino

     60.73%

    White

     12.12%

    Two or More Races

     8.91%

    African American

     8.76%

    Filipino

     4.38%

    Asian

     2.34%

    Pacific Islander

     1.75%

    Not reported

     0.73%

    American Indian or Alaska Native

     0.29%

    Kindergarten Immunization Information:
    (2014-15 School Year)
    • Up-to-date Immunizations: 99% (133)
    • Conditional admission: 0% (0)  6
    • Medical exemptions: 0% (0)
    • Personal Belief exemptions: 1% (2)
    • Religious Belief exemptions: 1% (2)