Category: help my essay

Airforce School Jalahalli Air Force School Jalahalli, CBSE Schools in Bangalore, North

Skip to main content

LOGIN


Forgot password |
Register

FORGOT PASSWORD

REGISTER

  •  Bangalore  
  • Login
  • Sign Up

Continue reading “Airforce School Jalahalli Air Force School Jalahalli, CBSE Schools in Bangalore, North”

Mar Vista Elementary School SAS

California School Ratings

Home
by County
by City/Region
Statewide School Ratings Map
FAQ

Mar Vista Elementary

3330 Granville Avenue
Los Angeles, CA 90066

  • Compare with other schools in Los Angeles
  • Compare with nearby schools
  • School Type: Elementary Schools (Public)
  • District: Los Angeles Unified
  • Grades: K-5
CSR Rank: 9 out of 102
Percentile:
(2016)
88.431-d
Compare to 2013 – Rank: 9, API Score: 913

2016 CAASPP Test Score Details:
GradeTest TypeMean ScoreExceeded
Standard
Met
Standard
Nearly Met
Standard
Standard
Not Met
3Math2482.951%25%17%7%
3English2495.640%45%12%3%
4Math2517.243%32%11%14%
4English2516.532%32%27%9%
5Math2541.937%38%12%13%
5English2522.428%28%23%21%
– Asterisk “*”, if present, indicates scores are not available (too few)
Calculated Percentiles from California School Ratings:
English Language Arts/LiteracyMathematics
GradePercentileStudents TestedPercentileStudents Tested
392.26%9294.73%92
489.35%8888.77%88
583.9%8279.02%82
Weighted average for this school’s Math and English test scores: 88.24%1-c
This school is in the 88.43th percentile1-d
when compared to other schools of the same type: Elementary

Student Ethnicity:
White

 50.61%

Hispanic or Latino

 16.75%

Asian

 13.61%

Two or More Races

 12.22%

African American

 5.24%

Filipino

 0.87%

Not reported

 0.7%

Kindergarten Immunization Information:
(2014-15 School Year)
  • Up-to-date Immunizations: 85% (82)
  • Conditional admission: 8% (8)  6
  • Medical exemptions: 0% (0)
  • Personal Belief exemptions: 6% (6)
  • Religious Belief exemptions: 0% (0)

Related Schools:

Beethoven Street Elementary rank: 7 in Los Angeles
Braddock Drive Elementary rank: 7 in Culver City

John Thomson (cartographer) &quot

John Thomson (cartographer)

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Jump to navigation
Jump to search

Detail from New General Atlas

John Thomson (1777-c1840), [1] was a Scottish cartographer from Edinburgh , celebrated for his 1817 New General Atlas, published by himself in Edinburgh, John Cumming in Dublin, and Baldwin, Cradock, and Joy in London.

The title page described it as

“A new general atlas, consisting of a series of geographical designs, on various projections, exhibiting the form and component parts of the globe; and a collection of maps and charts, delineating the natural and political divisions of the empires, kingdoms, and states in the World. Constructed from the best systematic Continue reading “John Thomson (cartographer) &quot”

english university courses in norway

logologologologo

comedy movies in english 2016